About Us   |   Contact Us   |   View Cart


Calendar


12:00 pm
Bruce In-store Machine Service
12:30 pm
Antelope Canyon
1:00 pm
Bruce In-store Machine Service
2:00 pm
Bruce In-store Machine Service
3:00 pm
Bruce In-store Machine Service
3:30 pm
Trunk Show and Lecture with Jennifer McClanahan
10:30 am
Sophia Swing Coat
1:00 pm
Sandwich Day
2:00 pm
Sandwich Day
3:00 pm
Sandwich Day
4:00 pm
Sandwich Day
5:00 pm
Sandwich Day
2:00 pm
CQ Complete Course of Quilting
7:00 pm
CQ Complete Course of Quilting
10:00 am
"Quilting our Memories" Everybody's Quilt Guild Quilt Show
10:00 am
Longarm Club
10:00 am
"Quilting our Memories" Everybody's Quilt Guild Quilt Show
10:30 am
Zentangle: Beginner's Workshop
12:00 pm
ProStitcher Group
2:00 pm
Dance of the Dragonflies
3:15 pm
Wool Embroidery Club
12:00 pm
English Paper Piecing Club
10:00 am
Mariner's Compass by Hand
1:00 pm
Hand-Piecing Club
10:30 am
T-Shirt Quilt
1:30 pm
EQ7 Demystified
6:00 pm
Improv Club
10:00 am
Getting Started: The Handi Quilter Longarm Machine
10:00 am
Fit For Art Workshop: the Tabula Rasa Jacket
10:00 am
Fit For Art Workshop: the Tabula Rasa Jacket
5:00 pm
Rag Basket
9:00 am
Second Saturday Block of the Month Club
1:00 pm
Machine Embroidery Club
11:00 am
Glacier Star: Judy Neimeyer Technique of the Month Workshop
12:00 pm
Bruce In-store Machine Service
1:00 pm
Bruce In-store Machine Service
1:00 pm
Zentangle Club
2:00 pm
Bruce In-store Machine Service
3:00 pm
Bruce In-store Machine Service
10:30 am
CQ Cares: Placemats for Seniors
12:30 pm
Looking Glass
7:00 pm
KMA Workshop
10:30 am
No-Knit Scarf
2:00 pm
CQ Complete Course of Quilting
2:30 pm
Groovy Boards and Pantographs for the Longarm
7:00 pm
CQ Complete Course of Quilting
2:30 pm
The Art of Boro Stitching
6:30 pm
The Larry Sheckman Show
10:30 am
Market Bag
10:30 am
Getting Started: The Basics of ProStitcher
10:30 am
Janome Club
11:00 am
Getting Started: The Handi Quilter Longarm Machine
1:00 pm
CQ Cares: Quilt of Valor
6:00 pm
Night Owl Sewing
1:00 pm
Keeping Memories Alive... a Bookcase Quilt
10:00 am
Mariner's Compass by Hand
1:00 pm
Improv Open Sew
10:30 am
T-Shirt Quilt
2:00 pm
Drafting for Quilters
10:00 am
Bitter Almond
2:00 pm
CQ Complete Course of Quilting
6:00 pm
EQ7 Demystified
7:00 pm
CQ Complete Course of Quilting
2:30 pm
Michael's Victory
6:30 pm
Machine Quilting for Beginners
5:00 pm
Sit 'N' Sew
10:30 am
AccuQuilt Club
11:00 am
Handi Quilter Ruler of the Month Club
1:00 pm
Getting Started: The Handi Quilter Simply Sixteen Machine
2:00 pm
Dance of the Dragonflies
12:00 pm
CQ Cares: Interfaith Works Women's Center Quilts
10:00 am
Mariner's Compass by Hand
6:00 pm
Sandwich Night
7:00 pm
Sandwich Night
8:00 pm
Sandwich Night
10:00 am
Making Waves Table Runner

HOURS

  • Daily 10 AM - 6 PM
  • Fridays until 9 PM
  • Sundays 12 PM - 5 PM
  • *Also open until 9 PM when evening classes are in session -- call to confirm

CONTACT US

  • Telp: 301-527-0598
  • 15926 Luanne Drive
  • Gaithersburg, MD 20877

FOLLOW US